Precious Metals
Weights and Equivalents

 Troy
ounces
OuncesGrains
weight
GramsPenny
weight
Kilo
grams
1 Lb Avoirdupois14.58316.0007000.32453.59291.680.4536
1 oz. Avoirdupois0.91201.0000437.5228.35018.2300.0284
1000 Grams32.235.27415432.001000.00643.011.0000
1 Gram0.032200.035315.43001.00000.64000.0010
1 Grain0.00200.02291.000000.06000.04000.00006
1 Kilogram32.15135.27415,432.001000.00643.021.0000
1 Pennyweight0.05000.054924.00001.55201.00000.0016
1 Lb Troy12.00013.1665760.00373.24240.000.3732
I Oz. Troy1.00001.0971480.00031.10420.000.03115

Onlygold did business at the same location for more than sixteen years. CMI Gold & Silver Inc. has done business from three locations in Phoenix since 1973.

Both firms are Accredited Businesses with the Better Business Bureau, and neither firm has had a complaint filed with the BBB—ever!

In addition to having really strong bids on gold, silver, platinum, and palladium in coin and bullion form, we also purchase a wide range of numismatic coins. We have especially strong bids for old US gold coins.

OnlyGold.com is owned & published by CMI Gold & Silver Inc. Copyright – CMI Gold & Silver Inc. All rights reserved.

All checks, shipments, and correspondence should be sent to:

CMIGS 3800 N. Central Avenue, 11th Floor, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Close Menu
Precious Metals Data, Currency Data , Precious Metals Automated Product Pricing Powered by nFusion Solutions