Precious Metals Weights and Equivalents

 Troy
ounces
OuncesGrains
weight
GramsPenny
weight
Kilo
grams
1 Lb Avoirdupois14.58316.0007000.32453.59291.680.4536
1 oz. Avoirdupois0.91201.0000437.5228.35018.2300.0284
1000 Grams32.235.27415432.001000.00643.011.0000
1 Gram0.032200.035315.43001.00000.64000.0010
1 Grain0.00200.02291.000000.06000.04000.00006
1 Kilogram32.15135.27415,432.001000.00643.021.0000
1 Pennyweight0.05000.054924.00001.55201.00000.0016
1 Lb Troy12.00013.1665760.00373.24240.000.3732
I Oz. Troy1.00001.0971480.00031.10420.000.03115